Quantcast



Fairfield Central High School honor roll, principal’s list

First Posted: 12:05 pm - December 17th, 2015

Story Tools:


Font Size:


Social Media:

WINNSBORO — Fairfield Central High School recently released its first quarter Honor Roll and Principal’s List:

Principal’s List

Grade 9: Randell Cornelius, Jaylin Dorsey, Jordan Dove, Jeffery Feaster, Sydney Glisson, Bailey Gordon, Janiece Jackson, Alysia Killian, Tameeya Owens, Lamar Richards, Joshua Squirewell

Grade 10: Vernetia Anderson, Chantel Blocker, Shamiya Brewer, Mercedez Carpenter, Athena Davis, Pilar English, Gabriel Feaster, Michael Feaster, Amari Hill, Jamario Myers, Javonte’ Qualls, Kashinda Sims, Ikayla White, China Woodard

Grade 11: China Dill, Jasmine Foster, MaKayla James, Keivon T. Johnson, Vernon Kennedy, Taylor Martin, Avionne Richardson

Grade 12: Jada Butler, Jasmine Carter, Chad Chisum, Cheyenne Davis, Cardezia Douglas, Racquel Ford, Timaya Forman, Quneisha Gadsden, Lenise Gittens, Ajah Gratic, Esdras Gutierrez, Denetria Herndon, Valerie Keller, Heather Thompson, Eugenio Toro-Caraballo, Kaitlyn Wallace, Amanda Willingham

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 9: Chakita Able, Destiny Armstrong, Malcolm Armstrong, Frances Arnette, Quintin Bell, Jordan Boyd, Malik Butler, Kelvin Byrd, Rebecca Campbell-Hefner, Quatez Carson-Brown, Amber Chappell, Danjiah Cooper, Sammy Cornelius, Jr., Fidel Cuellar Sacerio, Ezekiel Curabo, Alex Davis, Karis Davis, Deemyhiea English, Jalen Epps, Rashad Evans, Ty’Ajia Foote, Victoria Goins, Roman Gratic, Jamara Green, Janelle Green, Thometica Jones, Nhandi Long-Shipman, Donesha Mack, Curtis Martin, Zenia Mobley, Aaliyah Morgan, Norman Madison, Matlina Owens, Diamond Perry, Dillon Pullen, Stephen Reese, Mark Reid, Keyshawn Robertson, Chatyce Robinson, Denazia Ross, JaVan Scott, MacKenzie Smith, Shanna Thompson, Christopher Walker, Sania Walker, Ariel Watson, Creonshae Weldon, Talib Willingham, Ja’Leasha Willis, Anthony Yarborough

Grade 10: India Able, Antonio Aguilera-Martinez, Jamiyah Alston, Sakilya Alston, Titorya Armstrong, Marcus Bagley, John Baker, Taylor Banks, Hannah Bass, Alexis Belton, Jimmy Belton, Ce’Andra Bouknight, Malaysia Boulware, Trequon Boyd, Alexis Broome, Jacquez Brown, Rojae Burns, Laterria Burton, Daniel Cera, Robert Chambers, La Quaja Chappell, Michael Cloud, Tranez Crumblin, De’Michael Davis, Deasha Davis, Sierra Davis, Jonathan Farrell, Thomas Few, Madison Gambrell, Queen Gibbs, Makayla Ginyard, Damia Glenn Marisa Green, Vernard Hall, Kimoni Harris, Christofor Hill, Kailyn Holmes, Kaniesha Holmes, Austin Hood, Dahlita Hudson, Benjamin Jackson, LaTeesha Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Amari Jones, Ja’Veon Jones, Kayla Jordan, Tanequa Kennedy, Patrick Knode, QuAsjah Lamar, Antonio McDaniel, Cody McGauley, LaDarious McGraw, Charmin McGriff-Gaither, Johnathan Manning,Gonzaleus March, Gerald Mills, Brianna Milton, Katarious Pearson, Meaghan Pearson, JaQueesha Peay, Nasiah Porter, Kayla Rice, Taylor Rice, Chyna Robinson, Devonte Robinson, Ah’Quil Ross, Alexus Ruff, Chalexus Ruff, Sabrina Samuel, Monterrius Seabrooks, Keyonna Seibles, Kharis Settles, Noah Simmons, Joshulyn Stringfellow, Zamani Strong, Trace Swann, DayQwon Taylor, Michael Tolbert, Aeriel Truesdale, Dantae Vereen, Tameshia Woodard, Mysia Wynn-Robinson, Alexis Young, Antonie Young

Grade 11: Alexia Aldridge, Kennetra Anthony, Tamara Boyd, Shymeik Brown, Katelin Crocker, Jasmane Davis, DeShazo Dorsey, LaDeja Bell, Gabriel Brisbon, Ashley Brown, Imani Davis, Tyana Davis, Jada Day, Victoria Gambrell, Rodney Gibson, Danielle Gittens, Austin Gregory, Ty’Aishia Green, Ebony Hemphill, Jameka Henderson, Montajia Johnson, Takira Jones, Tyi’Janetta Jones, Gerard Lawhorne, Charniece Manning, Baylee Reynolds, De’Aunna Riley, Lexus Thomas, Shelby Trotter, Almnee Watkins, Tracy Williamson, Daniel Yarborough, Dymecca Yarborough, Michelin Yarborough, Cornecia Young, Ty’Darrius Young

Grade 12: De’Tarrio Bagley, Katelyn Banks, Joshua Bell, Clifton Boyd, Nyashia Crumblin, Tanise Davis, Christopher Floyd, Jerome Green, Krista Griffin, Russell Grooms, Brianna Hall, Brittney Hall, Brianna Hargett, Malik Harvey, Alexander Hood, Carl Jackson, Carlton Johnson, Jessicynia Johnson, Breanna Letrick, Victoria Manning, Jaida K. Martin, Chyna Moore, Aalayah Owens, Desta Pauling, Maurice Pauling, Makia Qualls, Janay Richardson, DaJai Robertson, Jalen Robertson, Sham’breka Ruff, William Russell, Michaela Simpson, Gilana Sims, Santana Smith, Tynisha Stone, Logan Wade, Kierra Walker, David Williams, Sadriana Williams, Jemel Williamson, Ta’nesha Willingham, Corey Windham, John Yarborough, Kimberly Young, Ro’Jereca Young

englewoodindependent

Circulars

Stock Market

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com