Quantcast



Richard Winn Academy Honor and Merit rolls

First Posted: 7:08 am - June 9th, 2015

Story Tools:


Font Size:


Social Media:

WINNSBORO — Richard Winn Academy completed its fourth nine weeks for the 2014-2015 academic year and had many students make the Honor and Merit Rolls for the nine weeks. The Honor Roll consists of students who made all A’s or E’s in their current courses, and the Merit Roll consists of students who made all A’s and B’s or all E’s and S’s.

Honor Roll — fourth nine weeks

Grade 1: Leila Bostrom, Addison Collins, Maggie McManus, Bennett Nicholson, Caroline Tolbert, Bailey Wilkes, and J.T. Wilkes.

Grade 2: Charlie Bonds, Rees Castles, Ava Fowler, Roman Hawkins, Alivia Martin, and Joseph Stillwell.

Grade 3: Lily Baggott, Brinson Baker, Travis Bonds, Jack Brannon, Meagan Brigman, Felicity Fransenn, Ella Grace Harrison, Serenity Shirle, Drew Spires, Miller Stuck, and Natalie Wilkes.

Grade 4: Lily Hawkins, Maggie Hughes, Anna Grace Martin, and Kitt Nicholson.

Grade 5: Berry Bonds, Elena Frick, Mikaela Miller, Samantha Rabon, Wyatt Raley and Matt Tate.

Grade 6: Dru Caldwell, Emma Castles, Gavin Douglas, Ainsley Martin, Meredith Pope, Taylor Spires, Mary Stegall-Smith, Zack Taylor and Rayne Williams.

Grade 7: Victoria Bostrom, Addison Franseen, Ally Robinson, Riley Simpson, Carson Stuck, Kaitlyn Thoma, Scotty Timms and Hudson Wade.

Grade 8: Will Carvalho, Grier Hensley, Alex McDonald, Greer McKeown, Hannah Smith and Bradden Steele.

Grade 10: Alyssa Atkerson, Christian Christianson, Mitchell Gibbons and Cali Swearingen.

Grade 11: Chrissy Caudill and Jacob Steele.

Grade 12: Emily Brigman, Hannah Silvia and Madison Spang.

Merit Roll — fourth nine weeks

Grade 1: Ellie Davis and Abby Lewis.

Grade 3: Joshua Johns.

Grade 4: Landon Caulder, Charlotte Franseen, Connor Little, Morgan Raley, Emma Steed, Lawson Wade, Madison Wilkes, and Rob Wilson.

Grade 5:B. Baker, Colten Hatchell, Autumn Keys, Jake Smith and Samantha Wilkes.

Grade 6: Sydney Boulware, Will Cathcart, Blythe Edwards, Marshall Gibbons, Austin Robinson and John Russell.

Grade 7: Celeste Hewitt, Jimmy McKeown, Brandon Miller and Ansley Parker.

Grade 8: Gracie Atkerson, Caleigh Caldwell, Hannah Gibbons and Jennifer Haney.

Grade 9: Lane Bickett, Sally Costenbader, Jonathon Edenfield, Cassie McKeown, James Price, Cooper Swearingen, Calee Thigpen and Lydia Wilder.

Grade 10: Kennedy Elliott, Hunter Tate, Bailey Taylor and Madison Wade.

Grade 11: Addie Bostrom, Chloe Dawkins, Nancy Blair Gonzalez, Rob O’Connor, Rebecca Robertson, Perry Anne Robinson, Megan Simpson, and Noah Ward.

Grade 12: Cassidy Branham, Cassie Rae Cantrell, Erin Johnson, Jordan Parris and Blake Pauley.

Honor Roll — second semester

Grade 1: Leila Bostrom, Addison Collins, Maggie McManus, Bennett Nicholson, Caroline Tolbert, Bailey Wilkes, and J.T. Wilkes.

Grade 2: Charlie Bonds, Rees Castles, Ava Fowler, Roman Hawkins, Alivia Martin, and Joseph Stillwell.

Grade 3: Lily Baggott, Brinson Baker, Travis Bonds, Jack Brannon, Meagan Brigman, Felicity Fransenn, Ella Grace Harrison, Serenity Shirle, Drew Spires, Miller Stuck, and Natalie Wilkes.

Grade 4: Landon Caulder, Lily Hawkins, Maggie Hughes, Anna Grace Martin, and Kitt Nicholson.

Grade 5: Berry Bonds, Elena Frick, Mikaela Miller, Samantha Rabon, and Wyatt Raley.

Grade 6: Dru Caldwell, Emma Castles, Gavin Douglas, Ainsley Martin, Meredith Pope, Mary Stegall-Smith, Zack Taylor and Rayne Williams.

Grade 7: Victoria Bostom, Addison Franseen, Brandon Miller, Ally Robinson, Riley Simpson, Carson Stuck, Kaitlyn Thoma, Scotty Timms and Hudson Wade.

Grade 8: Caleigh Caldwell, Will Carvalho, Grier Hensley, Alex McDonald, Greer McKeown, Hannah Smith and Bradden Steele.

Grade 9: Lydia Wilder.

Grade 10: Christian Christianson, Mitchell Gibbons and Cali Swearingen.

Grade 11: Chrissy Caudill, Perry Anne Robinson and Jacob Steele.

Grade 12: Cassidy Branham, Emily Brigman, Hannah Silvia and Madison Spang.

Merit Roll — second semester

Grade 1: Ellie Davis and Abby Lewis.

Grade 3: Joshua Johns.

Grade 4: Charlotte Franseen, Connor Little, Morgan Raley, Lawson Wade, Madison Wilkes, and Rob Wilson.

Grade 5: B. Baker, Colten Hatchell, Autumn Keys, Jake Smith, Kyle Smith, Matthew Tate and Samantha Wilkes.

Grade 6: Sydney Boulware, Sam Clyburn, Marshall Gibbons, Austin Robinson, John Russell and Taylor Spires.

Grade 7: Cameron Bass, Celeste Hewitt, Jimmy McKeown and Ansley Parker.

Grade 8: Gracie Atkerson, Lexi Blanchett, Hannah Gibbons, Jennifer Haney and Bryan O’Connor.

Grade 9: Kimmy Albert, Lane Bickett, Sally Costenbader, Jonathon Edenfield, Cassie McKeown, Ethan McManus, James Price, Cooper Swearingen and Calee Thigpen.

Grade 10: Alyssa Atkerson, Kennedy Elliott, Emily Keys, Hunter Tate, Bailey Taylor and Madison Wade.

Grade 11: Chloe Dawkins, Nancy Blair Gonzalez, Rob O’Connor, Rebecca Robertson, Megan Simpson, Laken Tanner and Noah Ward.

Grade 12: Cassie Rae Cantrell, Erin Johnson, Jordan Parris, Blake Pauley, Jessie Stidham and Matt Taylor.

Honor Roll for the year

Grade 1: Leila Bostrom, Addison Collins, Maggie McManus, Bennett Nicholson, Caroline Tolbert, Bailey Wilkes, and J.T. Wilkes.

Grade 2: Charlie Bonds, Rees Castles, Ava Fowler, Roman Hawkins, Alivia Martin, and Joseph Stillwell.

Grade 3: Lily Baggott, Brinson Baker, Travis Bonds, Jack Brannon, Meagan Brigman, Felicity Fransenn, Ella Grace Harrison, Serenity Shirle, Drew Spires, Miller Stuck, and Natalie Wilkes.

Grade 4: Landon Caulder, Lily Hawkins, Maggie Hughes, Anna Grace Martin, and Kitt Nicholson.

Grade 5: B Baker, Berry Bonds, Elena Frick, Autumn Keys, Mikaela Miller, Samantha Rabon, and Wyatt Raley.

Grade 6: Dru Caldwell, Emma Castles, Gavin Douglas, Ainsley Martin, Meredith Pope, Mary Stegall-Smith and Zack Taylor.

Grade 7: Victoria Bostrom, Addison Franseen, Brandon Miller, Ally Robinson, Riley Simpson, Carson Stuck, Scotty Timms and Hudson Wade.

Grade 8: Caleigh Caldwell, Grier Hensley, Alex McDonald, Greer McKeown, Hannah Smith and Bradden Steele.

Grade 9: Calee Thigpen and Lydia Wilder.

Grade 10: Alyssa Atkerson, Christian Christianson, Mitchell Gibbons, Cali Swearingen and Madison Wade.

Grade 11: Chrissy Caudill, Perry Anne Robinson and Jacob Steele.

Grade 12: Cassidy Branham, Emily Brigman, Cassie Rae Cantrell, Hannah Silvia and Madison Spang.

Merit Roll for the year

Grade 1: Ellie Davis and Abby Lewis.

Grade 3: Joshua Johns.

Grade 4: Charlotte Franseen, Connor Little, Morgan Raley, Emma Steed, Lawson Wade, Madison Wilkes, and Rob Wilson.

Grade 5: Colten Hatchell, Jake Smith, Kyle Smith, Matthew Tate and Samantha Wilkes.

Grade 6: Sydney Boulware, Sam Clyburn, Kaeleigh Dukes, Marshall Gibbons, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Anna-Taylor Mathias, Austin Robinson, John Russell, Taylor Spires, Rayne Williams and Seth Williams.

Grade 7: Cameron Bass, Celeste Hewitt, Jimmy McKeown, Ansley Parker, Brooke Pauley and Kaitlyn Thoma.

Grade 8: Gracie Atkerson, Lexi Blanchett, Will Carvalho, Hannah Gibbons, Jennifer Haney, , Bryan O’Connor, Emy Russell and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 9: Kimmy Albert, Lane Bickett, Sally Costenbader,Jonathon Edenfield, Cassie McKeown, Ethan McManus, James Price and Cooper Swearingen.

Grade 10: Kennedy Elliott, Emily Keys, Hunter Tate and Bailey Taylor.

Grade 11: Chloe Dawkins, Nancy Blair Gonzalez, Jaycie Johnson, Jonathan Lewis, Rob O’Connor, Rebecca Robertson, Megan Simpson, Laken Tanner and Noah Ward.

Grade 12: Erin Johnson, Mac McDonald, Jordan Parris, Blake Pauley, Jessie Stidham and Matt Taylor.

englewoodindependent

Circulars

Stock Market

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com